Scores from the 2016 CDI Biarritz: 14 – 16 October 2016

Posted by By at 18 October, at 17 : 33 PM Print

5-year olds – Preliminary Test
Judges: Holler, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Joyce Lenaerts – Google –   8    8.5    7.8    7.5    8.2 — 80.0 (Holland)
  • 2. Karen Nijvelt – Go For It – 8.3    7.2    7.7    7.5    7.8 — 77.0    (Holland)
  • 3. Annemieke van der Horst Meeus – Guinness van de Wolfshoeve –  7.1    7.2    7.5    7.2    7.3 — 72.6 (Holland)
  • 4. Volha Maniaty – Tommy – 7.5    7.2    7    6.9    7.2 — 71.6 (Belarus)
  • Joyce Lenaerts – George – ELI  (Holland)

5-year olds – Finals Test
Judges: Holler, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Joyce Lenaerts – Google –  8.5    8    7.7    7.5    8.2 — 79.8   (Holland)
  • 2. Joyce Lenaerts – George –  8.5    7.2    8    7    7.8  —   77.0  (Holland)
  • 3. Karen Nijvelt – Go For it –  8    7.2    7.7    7    7.7 — 75.2   (Holland)
  • 4. Annemieke van der Horst – Guinness van de Wolfshoeve –  7.2    7.8    7.4    7    7  —   72.8  (Holland)
  • 5. Volha Maniaty – Tommy –  7    6.7    7    6.5    7  —   68.4 (Belarus)

6-year olds – Preliminary Test
Judges Holler, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Arina Vladmirova – Diamond Zest – 7    7.5    7.3    7    7.2 — 72.0 (Russia)
  • 2. Cornelia Dyhr – Summervlle –  7.2    6    6.4    6.3    6.5 — 64.8  (Germany)

6-year olds – Finals Test
Judges: Andersson, Holler, Swenden

  • 1. Arina Vladmirova – Diamond Zest -7    8    7    7    7.2 — 7  72.4 (Russia)
    2. Cornelia Dyhr – Summervlle –  7.1    7    7    6.8    7  — 7  69.8  (Germany)

7-year olds – Preliminary Test
Judges: Holler, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Karen Nijvelt – Elysias – 76.397 (Holland)
  • 2. Thamar Zweistra – Oldi – 71.910 (Holland)
  • 3. Dominque van der Horst – Excel – 68.835 (Holland)

7-year olds – Finals Test
Judges: Andersson, Holler, Swenden

  • 1. Karen Nijvelt – Elysias – 80.685 (Holland)
  • 2. Thamar Zweistra – Oldi – 72.252 (Holland)
  • 3. Dominque van der Horst – Excel – 64.918 (Holland)

Pony Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Dauban, Waddell, Holler

  • 1. Fleur van de Graaf – El Marando –   70.641 (Holland)
  • 2. Coco Soffers – Don’t Forget Me –  70.171 (Holland)
  • 3. Laura Verhagen – Goldwind Empire’s Power of Nature –   68.590 (Holland)
  • 4. Danique Swinkels – Casimir de Luxe –   68.248 (Holland)
  • 5. Danique Swinkels – Golden Saco –   68.162 (Holland)
  • 6. Coco Soffers – Cezaro –  56.026 (Holland)

Pony Riders  – Individual Test
Judges: Tissot, Dauban, Waddell

  • 1.  Coco Soffers – Don’t Forget Me –   73.049 (Holland)
  • 2. Danique Swinkels – Casimir de Luxe –  70.976 (Holland)
  • 3. Danique Swinkels – Golden Saco –   69.959 (Holland)
  • 4. Fleur van de Graaf – El Marando –   69.837 (Holland)
  • 5. Laura Verhagen – Goldwind Empire’s Power of Nature –   67.724 (Holland)
  • 6. Coco Soffers – Cezaro –   62.276 (Holland)

Pony Riders – Kur to Music
Judges: Holler, Tissot, Waddell, Swenden, Dauban

  • 1. Coco Soffers – Don’t Forget Me – 75.450 (Holland)
  • 2. Fleur van de Graaf – El Marando – 73.675 (Holland)
  • 3. Laura Verhagen – Goldwind Empire’s Power of Nature – 70.400 (Holland)
  • 4. Danique Swinkels – Golden Saco – 65.300 (Holland)

Children – Preliminary Test
Judges: Dauban, Waddell, Holler

  • 1. Alexandre Cheret – Seni Lloron –  70.222 (France)

Children – Team Championship Test
Judges: Tissot, Dauban, Waddell

  • 1.  Alexandre Cheret – Seni Lloron –  70.056 (France)

Children – Individual Test
Judges: Tissot, Dauban, Waddell

  • 1.  Alexandre Cheret – Seni Lloron –   67.344 (France)

Junior Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Tissot, Waddell, Dauban

  • 1. Alana Cazabon Sullivan – Zazou – 67.523 (Ireland)
  • 2. Paul Lautier – Rossini –  66.622 (France)
  • 3. Laura de Graeve – Sandro’s Diamond –  66.261 (Belgium)
  • 4. Ann Sophie Goethals – Eldorado A – 65.901 (Belgium)
  • 5. Alan Cazabon Sullivan – Aramis –  61.577 (Ireland)
  • 6. Juliette Chassagne – Diamond Choice ZF –   60.991 (France)
  • Pauline Roth – Wyoming – RET (France)

Junior Riders – Individual Test
Judges: Waddell, Andersson, Tissot, Swenden, Dauban

  • 1.  Laura de Graeve – Sandro’s Diamond –  69.711 (Belgium)
  • 2. Pauline Roth – Wyoming –  68.974 (France)
  • 3. Ann Sophie Goethals – Eldorado A –  68.079 (Belgium)
  • 4. Alana Cazabon Sullivan – Zazou –  67.368 (Ireland)
  • 5. Paul Lautier – Rossini –  67.132 (France)
  • 6. Juliette Chassagne – Diamond Choice ZF –  64.000 (France)
  • 7. Alana Cazabon Sullivan – Aramis –  60.474 (Ireland)

Junior Riders – Kur to Music
Judges: Andersson, Dauban, Swenden, Waddell, Comet

  • 1. Laura de Graeve – Sandro’s Diamond –  69.975 (Belgium)
  • 2. Ann Sophie Goethals – Eldorado A –  69.850 (Belgium)
  • 3. Pauline Roth – Wyoming –  68.600 (France)
  • 4. Paul Lautier – Rossini –  66.800 (France)
  • 5. Juliette Chassagne – Diamond Choice ZF –  66.575 (France)
  • 6. Alana Cazabon Sullivan – Zazou –  61.175 (Ireland)

Young Riders – Team Championship Test
Judges: Wadell, Andersson, Swenden, Tissot, Holler

  • 1. Jamina Gijsels – Zico –  67.368 (Belgium)
  • 2. Karlijn Geelkerken – Ecuador VD –  66.526 (Holland)
  • 3. Karlijn Geelkerken – Condor –  66.447 (Holland)

Young Riders – Individual Test
Judges: Waddell, Tissot, Swenden

  • 1. Jamine Gijsels – Zico –  69.781 (Belgium)
  • 2. karlijn Geelkerken – Condor –  67.851 (Holland)
  • 3. Karlijn Geelkerken – Ecuador –  63.833 (Holland)

Young Riders – Kur to Music
JUdges: Andersson, Dauban, Swenden, Waddell, Comet

  • 1. Karlijn Geelkerken – Ecuador VD –  70.825 (Holland)
  • 2. Jamina Gijsels – Zico –  69.200 (Belgium)

Amatueurs – Prix St Georges
Judges: Waddell, Andersson, Swenden, Tissot, Holler

  • 1. Bettina Schulte-Ubermuhlen – Starbucks –  65.184 (Germany)

Amateurs – Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Dauban, Andersson, Holler, Waddell, Tissot

  • 1.  Bettina Schulte-Ubermuhlen – Starbucks –  66.650 (Germany)

Prix St Georges
Judges: Waddell, Andersson, Swenden, Tissot, Holler

  • 1. Joyce Lenaerts- Euro –  69.763 (Holland)
  • 2. Karen Nijvelt – Caramba –   68.868 (Holland)
  • 3. Brecht d’Hoore – Sniper van de Helle –  68.632 (Belgium)
  • 4. Dominique van der Horst – Bones –   68.500 (Holland)
  • 5. Kathy Priest – Fredensdals Zig Zag –   67.684 (USA)
  • 6. Veronique Pruede Seguret – Bamona –  66.947 (France)
  • 7. Jean François Combecave – Django de Charry –   66.289 (France)
  • 8. Judy Harvey – Blitz –  66.132 (Great Britain)
  • 9. Bruno Levy – Zephyr de Pessel –  64.289 (France)
  • 10. Yvonne Losos de Muniz – Schakiro Pilekaer –   63.947 (Dominican Republic)
  • Karen Nijvelt – Darwin – DNS  (Holland)

Intemediaire I
Judges: Dauban, Tissot, Swenden, Holler, Andersson

  • 1. Joyce Lenaerts – Euro –  69.579 (Holland)
  • 2. Brecht d’Hoore – Sniper van de Helle –   69.368 (Belgium)
  • 3. Jean François Combecave – Django de Charry –    67.921 (France)
  • 4. Judy Harvey – Blitz –  67.368  (Great Britain)
  • 5. Kathy Priest – Fredensdals Zig Zag –  67.316 (USA)
  • 6. Karen Nijvelt- Caramba –    67.211 (Holland)
  • 7. Veronique Pruede Seguret – Bamona –  66.974 (France)
  • 8. Dominique van der Horst – Bones –  64.921  (Holland)
  • 9. Bruno Levy – Zephyr de Pessel –   63.842 (France)
  • Karen Nijvelt – Darwin – DNS (Holland)
  • Yvonne Losos de Muniz – Schakirp Pilekaer – DNS (Dominican republic)

Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Dauban, Andersson, Holler, Waddell, Tissot

  • 1. Veronique Pruede Seguret – Bamona –  73.100 (France)
  • 2. Brecht d’Hoore – Sniper van de Helle –  71.450 (Belgium)
  • 3. Dominique van der Horst – Bones –  70.675 (Holland)
  • 4. Karen Nijvelt – Caramba –  69.650 (Holland)
  • 5. Joyce Lenaerts – Euro –   69.000 (Holland)
  • 6. Judy Harvey – Blitz –  67.775 (Great Britain)
  • 7. Bruno Levy – Zephyr de Pessel –    64.900 (France)

Amateurs – Intermediaire A
Judges: Holler, Waddell, Andersson, Tissot, Swenden

  • 1. Bettina Schulte-Ubermuhlen – Pierrot W –   65.111 (Germany)

Amateurs – Intermediaire B
Judges: Waddell, Tissot, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Bettina Schulte-Ubermuhlen – Pierrot W –   66.964 (Germany)

Intermediaire A
Judges: Holler, Waddell, Andersson, Tissot, Swenden

  • 1. Thamar Zweistra – Double Dutch –  69.722 (Holland)
  • 2. Sascha Schulz – Atomic –  68.667  (Luxembourg)
  • 3. Stephane Mazzacco – No Limit –   67.250 (France)
  • 4. Danielle Oliveira – Qsaar de Villemagne –   65.639 (France)
  • 5. Jean François Lagarde – Altanero LXXVIII –  64.806 (France)
  • 6. Brigitte van der Hagen – Sir Barnaby –   63.972 (Holland)
  • 7. Cornelia Dyhr – Sancey Le Long –  62.694 (Germany)

Intermediaire B
Judges: Waddell, Tissot, Andersson, Swenden

  • 1. Thamar Zweistra – Double Dutch –   71.518 (Holland)
  • 2. Sascha Schulz – Atomic –   69.732 (Luxembourg)
  • 3. Stephane Mazzacco – No Limit –   67.679 (France)
  • 4. Jean Francois Combecave – Altanero LXXVII –  66.488 (France)
  • 5. Daniuelle Oliveira – Qqaar de Villemagne –   65.179 (France)
  • 6. Cornelie Dyhr – Sancey le Long –  62.381 (Germany)
  • 7. Brigitte van der Hagen – Sir Barnaby –  61.280 (Holland)

Under 25 – Intermediaire II
Judges: Andersson, Dauban, Swenden

  • 1. Kevin Herold – Feramo du Bel Horizon –   65.088 (Germany)
  • 2. Veronika Topol – Don La Carlos –   60.746 (Russia)

Under 25 – Short Grand Prix
Judges: Swenden, Holler, Waddell

  • 1.  Kevin Herold – Feramo du Bel Horizon –   66.589 (Germany)
  • 2. Veronika Topol – Don La Carlos –  62.597 (Russia)

Under 25 – Kur to Music
Judges: Waddell, Comet, Andersson, Dauban, Swenden

  • 1. Veronika Topol – Don La Carlos – 66.475 (Russia)
  • 2. Kevin Herold – Feramo du Bel Horizon – 65.550 (Germany)

Grand Prix
Judges: Tissot, Dauban, Holler, Swenden, Andersson

  • 1. Rikke Svane – Finckenstein –  71.760 (Denmark)
  • 2. Tatiana Miloserdova – Awakening –  71.240 (Russia)
  • 3. Sascha Schulz – Luizao –   69.360 (Luxembourg)
  • 4. Sergio Martin Palos – Altaneiro –   68.920 (Spain)
  • 5. Thamar Zweistra – Zodinde –  68.760 (Holland)
  • 6. Yvonne Losos de Muniz – Aquamarijn –  68.600 (Dominican Republic)
  • 7. Sascha Schulz – Grafit –  68.200 (Luxembourg)
  • 8. Kathy Priest – Wild Dancer –  67.780 (USA)
  • 9. Isobel Wessels – Chagall –  67.420 (Great Britain)
  • 10. Rebecca Hughes – Rubini Royale –  66.440 (Great Britain)
  • 11. Brigitte van der Hagen – Rupert –  65.620 (Holland)
  • 12. Lucy Fallen – Cruise –  65.360 (Great Britain)
  • 13. Jean François Combecave  – Rosalie de Charry –   64.980 (France)
  • 14. Fanny Lerpiniere – Viena II –  64.120 (Switzerland)
  • 15. Alina Rohricht – Atlantis –  62.860 (Germany)
  • 16. Caroline Osmont – Don Quichot –  62.600 (Colombia)

Grand Prix Special
Judges: Dauban; Waddell, Andersson, Tissot, Holler

  • 1. Sascha Schulz – Luizao –  71.216 (Luxemburg)
  • 2. Tatiana Miloserdova – Awakening –   71.196 (Russia)
  • 3. Sergio Martin Palos – Altaneiro –  70.471 (Spain)
  • 4. Kathy Priest – Wild Dancer –  69.000 (USA)
  • 5. Alina Rohricht – Atlantis –  66.686 (Germany)
  • 6. Jean François Combecave – Rosalie de Charry –  66.431 (France)
  • 7. Brigitte van der Hagen – Rupert –  65.824 (Holland)
  • 8. Yvonne Losos de Muniz – Aquamarijn –  64.843 (Dominican republic)
  • 9. Isobel Wessels – Chagall –  64.588 (Great Britain)
  • Caroline Osmont – Don Quichot – RET (Colombia)

Grand Prix Kur to Music
Judges: Waddell, Swenden, Tissot, Dauban, Holler

  • 1.  Rikke Svane – Finckenstein –  76.300 (Denmark)
  • 2. Lucy Fallen – Cruise – 69.400 (Great Britain)
  • 3. Thamar Zweistra – Zodinde –  69.350 (Holland)
  • 4. Fanny Lerpiniere – Viena II –  69.175 (Switzerland)
  • 5. Sascha Schulz – Grafit –  68.200 (Luxembourg)
  • 6. Rebecca Hughes – Rubini Royale –  68.075  (Great Britain)

122

Share

European News International News Top Stories

Related Posts

Comments are closed.

Quick Links